Soloists of the Philharmonic

Evgenia Karpova
Evgenia Karpova
The reader is a master of the artistic word
Programs:
20
Upcoming event:
11 June
Elena Odintsova (piano)
Elena Odintsova (piano)
Programs:
13
Upcoming event:
11 June
Igor Tarasenko
Igor Tarasenko
The reader is a master of the artistic word
Programs:
35
Upcoming event:
3 June
Tatiana Shishkina
Tatiana Shishkina
Accompanist-concertmaster
Programs:
19
Upcoming event:
1 June
Igor Drobyshev
Igor Drobyshev
The reader is a master of the artistic word
Programs:
41
Upcoming event:
31 May
Margarita Beketova
Margarita Beketova
Accompanist-concertmaster
Programs:
14
Upcoming event:
22 June
Amalia Avakova
Amalia Avakova

Accompanist-concertmaster

 

 

Programs:
8
Upcoming event:
21 June
Nonna Sadullayeva
Nonna Sadullayeva
Accompanist-concertmaster
Programs:
12
Upcoming event:
15 June
Irina Lyabakh (piano)
Irina Lyabakh (piano)
Concertmaster by vocal class
Programs:
16
Upcoming event:
31 May
Yulia Altukhova
Yulia Altukhova
Accompanist-concertmaster
Programs:
13
Upcoming event:
23 June
Valentina Morgulis (piano, artistic word)
Valentina Morgulis (piano, artistic word)
Artist – concert performer (instrumentalist)
Programs:
2
Upcoming event:
5 June
Elizabeth the Written
Elizabeth the Written
Programs:
15
Upcoming event:
20 June
Alexey Vasiliev
Alexey Vasiliev
Programs:
1
Alexey Galea Cavallazzi (organ)
Alexey Galea Cavallazzi (organ)
Alexey Galea Cavallazzi
Alexey Galea Cavallazzi
Programs:
1
Lev Zhuravsky (clarinet)
Lev Zhuravsky (clarinet)
Programs:
3
Alla Chepinoga
Alla Chepinoga

Alla Chepinoga graduated from the Faculty of Musical Theater of the Russian Institute of Theater Arts (GITIS). Candidate of Art History. Since 2008 - Director of the Moscow Theater "Novaya Opera" named after E.V. Kolobov, from 2011 to 2019 – director of the Educational Stage of GITIS.

She has performed many opera, ballet and drama productions in theaters in Russia. Among them are "Letter of a stranger", "Waiting", "Letters of love", "Capriccio", "The Story of a soldier", "Skeletons in the closet", "Tales of an old grandmother", "Carnival of animals" (Moscow Theater "Novaya Opera" named after E.V. Kolobov), "The Wedding of Figaro", "The Barber of Seville", "Pagliacci", "This is what all women do", "The Tsar's Bride", (North Caucasus State Philharmonic named after V.I. Safonov), "Garnet bracelet", "Grooms" (the author's theater "At the Bridge" in Perm) and "Ordinary Miracle" (The State Russian Drama Theater of Udmurtia in Izhevsk). At the Mariinsky Theater, she staged operas for children "Terem-Teremok" by Leonid Klinichev, "The Story of Babar, the Little Elephant" by Francis Poulenc, "Turnip" by Rustam Sagdiev, "About a Stupid Mouse" by Dmitry Shostakovich. Director of children's concert programs "Carnival of Animals", "Russian Fairy Tales" and "French Fairy Tales" in the Concert Hall of the Mariinsky Theater.

Programs:
4
Upcoming event:
20 June
Kislovodsk
8 (87937) 2-04-22
Essentuki
8 (87934) 6-75-56
Jeleznovodsk
8 (87932) 4-44-74
Pyatigorsk
8 (87933) 9-14-36
We use cookies to provide you with the best experience on our website.
icon онлайн трансляция